db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 23 (Voter Turnout: 51% - Total Registered Voters: 569)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 110 67.07
HILLARY CLINTON 54 32.93
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
REP
TED CRUZ 45 35.16
DONALD J. TRUMP 40 31.25
JOHN R. KASICH 27 21.09
MARCO RUBIO 14 10.94
JEB BUSH 2 1.56
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0
BEN CARSON 0 0
RAND PAUL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 114 72.61
ANDREA ZOPP 30 19.11
NAPOLEON HARRIS 13 8.28
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 89 72.36
JAMES T. MARTER 34 27.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 78 12.21
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 74 11.58
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 72 11.27
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 70 10.95
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 64 10.02
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 55 8.61
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 46 7.2
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 44 6.89
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 43 6.73
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 40 6.26
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 39 6.1
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 14 2.19
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 44 12.94
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 43 12.65
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 42 12.35
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 37 10.88
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 36 10.59
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 24 7.06
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 23 6.76
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 20 5.88
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 18 5.29
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 13 3.82
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 3.53
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 8 2.35
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 8 2.35
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 3 0.88
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.29
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.29
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.29
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.29
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.29
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.29
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.29
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 1 0.29
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 1 0.29
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 40 11.94
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 39 11.64
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 38 11.34
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 36 10.75
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 32 9.55
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 30 8.96
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 26 7.76
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 23 6.87
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 17 5.07
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 13 3.88
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 11 3.28
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 9 2.69
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 6 1.79
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 3 0.9
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 2 0.6
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 2 0.6
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 2 0.6
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 2 0.6
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 1 0.3
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.3
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 1 0.3
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 1 0.3
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM DEMMER 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 134 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 53 43.8
CLAY CAMPBELL 44 36.36
CHARLES R. REA 24 19.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEFF J. WHELAN 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAMES R. MACMURDO 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 78 12.21
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 74 11.58
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 72 11.27
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 70 10.95
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 64 10.02
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 55 8.61
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 46 7.2
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 44 6.89
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 43 6.73
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 40 6.26
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 39 6.1
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 14 2.19
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 44 12.94
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 43 12.65
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 42 12.35
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 37 10.88
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 36 10.59
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 24 7.06
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 23 6.76
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 20 5.88
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 18 5.29
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 13 3.82
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 3.53
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 8 2.35
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 8 2.35
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 3 0.88
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.29
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.29
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.29
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.29
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.29
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.29
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.29
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 1 0.29
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 1 0.29
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0