db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/05/2016 11:47PM
65 of 65 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 05 (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 1368)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 368 83.26
HILLARY CLINTON 73 16.52
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 1 0.23
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TED CRUZ 36 37.89
DONALD J. TRUMP 24 25.26
JOHN R. KASICH 17 17.89
MARCO RUBIO 16 16.84
BEN CARSON 1 1.05
RAND PAUL 1 1.05
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
JEB BUSH 0 0
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 222 56.63
ANDREA ZOPP 98 25
NAPOLEON HARRIS 72 18.37
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 61 71.76
JAMES T. MARTER 24 28.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 227 16.21
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 221 15.79
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 213 15.21
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 193 13.79
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 179 12.79
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 121 8.64
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 51 3.64
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 50 3.57
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 49 3.5
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 48 3.43
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 38 2.71
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 10 0.71
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 31 13.54
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 27 11.79
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 22 9.61
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 21 9.17
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 18 7.86
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 16 6.99
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 15 6.55
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 12 5.24
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 12 5.24
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 12 5.24
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 9 3.93
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 8 3.49
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 7 3.06
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 6 2.62
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 1.75
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 2 0.87
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.87
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 2 0.87
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.44
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.44
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 1 0.44
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 25 11.68
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 24 11.21
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 23 10.75
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 21 9.81
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 21 9.81
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 20 9.35
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 16 7.48
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 13 6.07
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 12 5.61
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 11 5.14
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 11 5.14
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 8 3.74
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 2 0.93
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 2 0.93
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.47
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 1 0.47
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 1 0.47
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.47
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 1 0.47
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 0 0
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 0 0
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 339 100
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 37 46.84
RICHARD D. AMATO 34 43.04
CHARLES R. REA 8 10.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CRAIG S. ROMAN 330 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MERYL DOMINA 329 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 348 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 227 16.21
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 221 15.79
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 213 15.21
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 193 13.79
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 179 12.79
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 121 8.64
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 51 3.64
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 50 3.57
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 49 3.5
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 48 3.43
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 38 2.71
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 10 0.71
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 31 13.54
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 27 11.79
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 22 9.61
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 21 9.17
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 18 7.86
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 16 6.99
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 15 6.55
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 12 5.24
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 12 5.24
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 12 5.24
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 9 3.93
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 8 3.49
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 7 3.06
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 6 2.62
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 1.75
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 2 0.87
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.87
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 2 0.87
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.44
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.44
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 1 0.44
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0