db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 01 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 644)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 16 48.48
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 30.3
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 12.12
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 6.06
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 3.03
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 57 54.29
PATRICK J. HUGHES 25 23.81
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 7.62
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 6.67
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 5.71
ANDY MARTIN 2 1.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 19 51.35
PAT QUINN 18 48.65
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 27 24.77
JIM RYAN 20 18.35
DAN PROFT 19 17.43
KIRK W. DILLARD 18 16.51
ANDY MCKENNA 12 11.01
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 10.09
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 1.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 51.52
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 12.12
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 12.12
MIKE BOLAND 3 9.09
TERRY LINK 3 9.09
RICKY R. HENDON 2 6.06
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 29 28.16
JASON PLUMMER 28 27.18
DENNIS W. COOK 17 16.5
DON TRACY 15 14.56
BRAD COLE 10 9.71
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 3.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 34 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 36 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 18 58.06
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 38.71
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 3.23
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 56 54.9
WILLIAM J. KELLY 25 24.51
JIM DODGE 21 20.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 18 56.25
ROBIN KELLY 14 43.75
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 37 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 71 66.98
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 35 33.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 32 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 64 61.54
JOE SIMONS 40 38.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 78 72.22
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 30 27.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 22 62.86
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 8 22.86
JOHN E. FARRELL 5 14.29
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 60 56.6
CHARLES R. REA 46 43.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DOUGLAS E. JOHNSON 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 32 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH ANDERSEN 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 61 32.97
ANN B. JORGENSEN 55 29.73
KENNETH MOY 39 21.08
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 30 16.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 32 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 55 27.92
FRED M. MORELLI 53 26.9
RICHARD D. LARSON 46 23.35
KEVIN T. BUSCH 43 21.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JUDY A. BUTLER 57 58.76
KARA PIAZZA 40 41.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 20 71.43
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 8 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 30 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0