db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 22 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 472)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 21 38.89
DAVID HOFFMAN 14 25.93
CHERYLE JACKSON 9 16.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 9.26
JACOB J. MEISTER 5 9.26
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 30 48.39
PATRICK J. HUGHES 13 20.97
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 11.29
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 6.45
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 6.45
ANDY MARTIN 4 6.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 35 59.32
PAT QUINN 24 40.68
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 19 30.16
ANDY MCKENNA 14 22.22
BILL BRADY 12 19.05
DAN PROFT 6 9.52
JIM RYAN 6 9.52
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 6 9.52
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 16 32
ARTHUR L. TURNER 12 24
TERRY LINK 8 16
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 8 16
RICKY R. HENDON 3 6
MIKE BOLAND 3 6
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 22 37.29
JASON PLUMMER 15 25.42
DENNIS W. COOK 9 15.25
DON TRACY 5 8.47
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 8.47
BRAD COLE 3 5.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 55 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 56 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 37 66.07
DAVID E. MILLER 18 32.14
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 1.79
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 42 65.63
JIM DODGE 16 25
WILLIAM J. KELLY 6 9.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 32 64
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 18 36
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 55 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 32 51.61
ETHAN A. HASTERT 30 48.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 48 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 33 54.1
JOHN ACARDO 28 45.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 42 64.62
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 23 35.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 36 60
JOHN E. FARRELL 21 35
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 3 5
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 39 67.24
CHARLES R. REA 19 32.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JULIA L. FAUCI 54 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SAMUEL-LOUIS BANDY, JR. 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 39 37.14
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 27 25.71
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 25 23.81
KENNETH MOY 14 13.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 52 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 42 36.21
FRED M. MORELLI 33 28.45
KEVIN T. BUSCH 22 18.97
RICHARD D. LARSON 19 16.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 9 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 37 75.51
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 12 24.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 46 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 95 75.4
YES 31 24.6