db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SANDWICH 01 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 865)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 14 38.89
DAVID HOFFMAN 13 36.11
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 16.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 5.56
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 2.78
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 53 41.73
PATRICK J. HUGHES 43 33.86
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 9.45
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 7.09
JOHN ARRINGTON 8 6.3
ANDY MARTIN 2 1.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 21 56.76
PAT QUINN 16 43.24
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 34 26.15
JIM RYAN 26 20
KIRK W. DILLARD 24 18.46
DAN PROFT 20 15.38
ANDY MCKENNA 11 8.46
BILL BRADY 11 8.46
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 4 3.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 28.13
RICKY R. HENDON 6 18.75
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 18.75
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 12.5
MIKE BOLAND 4 12.5
TERRY LINK 3 9.38
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 49 40.5
MATT MURPHY 27 22.31
DENNIS W. COOK 20 16.53
BRAD COLE 9 7.44
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 6.61
DON TRACY 8 6.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 33 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 34 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 18 58.06
DAVID E. MILLER 10 32.26
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 9.68
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 57 46.72
WILLIAM J. KELLY 35 28.69
JIM DODGE 30 24.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 17 58.62
ROBIN KELLY 12 41.38
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 33 100
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 78 62.4
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 47 37.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 26 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 66 57.89
JOE SIMONS 48 42.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 103 81.75
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 23 18.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 11 36.67
JOHN E. FARRELL 10 33.33
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 9 30
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 72 58.54
CHARLES R. REA 51 41.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARLENE D. ALLEN 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 71 32.87
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 60 27.78
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 47 21.76
KENNETH MOY 38 17.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 31 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD D. LARSON 67 30.88
KEVIN T. BUSCH 61 28.11
FRED M. MORELLI 47 21.66
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 42 19.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARLENE D ALLEN 86 72.88
GLEN OLAND 32 27.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 17 56.67
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 13 43.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 27 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100