db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 17 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 390)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 27 50
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 15 27.78
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 14.81
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 3.7
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 3.7
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 66.67
LEALAN M. JONES 1 33.33
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 17 40.48
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 26.19
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 11.9
ANDY MARTIN 4 9.52
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 7.14
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 4.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 37 68.52
DANIEL W. HYNES 17 31.48
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ANDY MCKENNA 12 28.57
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 21.43
DAN PROFT 8 19.05
JIM RYAN 6 14.29
BILL BRADY 4 9.52
KIRK W. DILLARD 3 7.14
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 34.09
MIKE BOLAND 9 20.45
ARTHUR L. TURNER 8 18.18
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 15.91
TERRY LINK 4 9.09
RICKY R. HENDON 1 2.27
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 18 47.37
MATT MURPHY 9 23.68
DENNIS W. COOK 5 13.16
BRAD COLE 2 5.26
DON TRACY 2 5.26
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 5.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 52 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 50 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 35 70
DAVID E. MILLER 13 26
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 4
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 22 53.66
WILLIAM J. KELLY 14 34.15
JIM DODGE 5 12.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 24 51.06
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 23 48.94
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 49 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 66.67
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 33.33
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 26 63.41
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 15 36.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 47 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 21 55.26
JOE SIMONS 17 44.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 31 81.58
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 7 18.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 24 45.28
JOHN E. FARRELL 24 45.28
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 5 9.43
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 21 53.85
CHARLES R. REA 18 46.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JULIA L. FAUCI 46 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SAMUEL-LOUIS BANDY, JR. 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH MOY 22 32.84
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 18 26.87
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 14 20.9
ANN B. JORGENSEN 13 19.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 43 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
FRED M. MORELLI 24 34.78
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 22 31.88
RICHARD D. LARSON 14 20.29
KEVIN T. BUSCH 9 13.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTEN L. LASH 42 82.35
WRITE-IN 9 17.65
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 35 72.92
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 13 27.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 42 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 66 68.04
YES 31 31.96