db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VICTOR 01 (Voter Turnout: 37% - Total Registered Voters: 246)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 8 61.54
DAVID HOFFMAN 3 23.08
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 7.69
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 7.69
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 40 56.34
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 21.13
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 7.04
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 7.04
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 4.23
ANDY MARTIN 3 4.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 8 57.14
DANIEL W. HYNES 6 42.86
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 16 21.92
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 17.81
ANDY MCKENNA 12 16.44
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 16.44
DAN PROFT 11 15.07
BILL BRADY 7 9.59
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 2.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 45.45
TERRY LINK 3 27.27
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 18.18
MIKE BOLAND 1 9.09
RICKY R. HENDON 0 0
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 26 39.39
MATT MURPHY 21 31.82
DENNIS W. COOK 7 10.61
BRAD COLE 6 9.09
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 6.06
DON TRACY 2 3.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 12 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 13 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 50
DAVID E. MILLER 5 41.67
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 8.33
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 43 61.43
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 22.86
JIM DODGE 11 15.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 50
ROBIN KELLY 6 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 12 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 41 56.16
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 32 43.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 11 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 43 63.24
JOE SIMONS 25 36.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 61 81.33
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 14 18.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 9 64.29
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 3 21.43
JOHN E. FARRELL 2 14.29
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES R. REA 42 64.62
CLAY CAMPBELL 23 35.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES E. CARLSON 5 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES PATRICK COLFORD 12 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN L. GUDMUNSON 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 40 34.48
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 36 31.03
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 22 18.97
KENNETH MOY 18 15.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 10 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 42 32.81
RICHARD D. LARSON 37 28.91
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 30 23.44
FRED M. MORELLI 19 14.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 7 63.64
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 4 36.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 10 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 6 60
NO 4 40