db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GENOA 04 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 958)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 18 51.43
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 31.43
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 8.57
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 5.71
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.86
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 54 45.76
PATRICK J. HUGHES 38 32.2
KATHLEEN THOMAS 9 7.63
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 5.93
ANDY MARTIN 6 5.08
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 3.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 17 50
DANIEL W. HYNES 17 50
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY MCKENNA 27 22.69
KIRK W. DILLARD 24 20.17
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 21 17.65
JIM RYAN 21 17.65
BILL BRADY 21 17.65
DAN PROFT 5 4.2
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 14 40
TERRY LINK 5 14.29
MIKE BOLAND 4 11.43
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 11.43
RICKY R. HENDON 4 11.43
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 11.43
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 44 38.26
MATT MURPHY 40 34.78
BRAD COLE 11 9.57
DENNIS W. COOK 10 8.7
DON TRACY 7 6.09
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 2.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 35 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 35 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 20 58.82
DAVID E. MILLER 9 26.47
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 14.71
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 61 52.14
WILLIAM J. KELLY 33 28.21
JIM DODGE 23 19.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 19 54.29
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 16 45.71
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 34 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RAY PENDZINSKI 34 100
GRN
DANIEL (DAN) LINDSEY 0 0
REP
JOE SOSNOWSKI 66 60
MICHELE CORIROSSI 23 20.91
THADDAEUS V. LOFFELMACHER 21 19.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 33 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 67 60.91
JOE SIMONS 43 39.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 96 84.21
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 18 15.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 18 50
JOHN E. FARRELL 11 30.56
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 7 19.44
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 61 54.46
CHARLES R. REA 51 45.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL HAINES 33 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RUSSELL DEVERELL 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 57 28.79
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 52 26.26
KENNETH MOY 45 22.73
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 44 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 35 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 71 33.81
FRED M. MORELLI 58 27.62
KEVIN T. BUSCH 45 21.43
RICHARD D. LARSON 36 17.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSAN GOLDEN JURSICH 34 69.39
WRITE-IN 15 30.61
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 18 52.94
LINDA MCNEELY 16 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 18 56.25
JOHN NELSON 11 34.38
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 9.38
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0