db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 10 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 801)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 22 44.9
DAVID HOFFMAN 20 40.82
JACOB J. MEISTER 4 8.16
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 4.08
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 2.04
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 74 62.71
PATRICK J. HUGHES 20 16.95
ANDY MARTIN 7 5.93
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 5.93
JOHN ARRINGTON 6 5.08
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 3.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 33 58.93
DANIEL W. HYNES 23 41.07
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 27 22.31
ANDY MCKENNA 25 20.66
JIM RYAN 24 19.83
BILL BRADY 22 18.18
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 9.92
DAN PROFT 10 8.26
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 20 50
MIKE BOLAND 8 20
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 15
RICKY R. HENDON 2 5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 5
TERRY LINK 2 5
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 35 33.98
JASON PLUMMER 32 31.07
DENNIS W. COOK 13 12.62
DON TRACY 10 9.71
BRAD COLE 9 8.74
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 3.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 55 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 53 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 24 58.54
DAVID E. MILLER 15 36.59
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 4.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 64 57.66
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 27.03
JIM DODGE 17 15.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 22 53.66
ROBIN KELLY 19 46.34
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 52 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 71 60.17
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 47 39.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 0 0
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 43 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 64 57.14
JOHN ACARDO 48 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 105 88.24
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 14 11.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 30 56.6
JOHN E. FARRELL 19 35.85
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 4 7.55
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 74 69.81
CHARLES R. REA 32 30.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN T. HULSEBERG 49 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 73 37.24
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 56 28.57
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 39 19.9
KENNETH MOY 28 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 48 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 78 36.97
KEVIN T. BUSCH 64 30.33
FRED M. MORELLI 39 18.48
RICHARD D. LARSON 30 14.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN T. HULSEBERG 51 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY G. SIMONS 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 23 58.97
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 16 41.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 0 0
LINDA MCNEELY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 38 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 0 0
JOHN NELSON 0 0
SAMUEL S. MELEI 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0