db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 28 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 474)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 24 42.11
DAVID HOFFMAN 20 35.09
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 12.28
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 8.77
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.75
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 28 50.91
PATRICK J. HUGHES 9 16.36
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 14.55
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 10.91
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 5.45
ANDY MARTIN 1 1.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 31 55.36
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 44.64
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 66.67
WRITE-IN 1 33.33
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 18 30.51
JIM RYAN 14 23.73
ANDY MCKENNA 11 18.64
BILL BRADY 6 10.17
DAN PROFT 5 8.47
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 4 6.78
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 34.69
ARTHUR L. TURNER 10 20.41
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 9 18.37
TERRY LINK 5 10.2
MIKE BOLAND 5 10.2
RICKY R. HENDON 3 6.12
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 13 24.53
JASON PLUMMER 12 22.64
BRAD COLE 9 16.98
DENNIS W. COOK 8 15.09
DON TRACY 7 13.21
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 7.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 54 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 57 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 35 62.5
DAVID E. MILLER 13 23.21
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 8 14.29
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 33 62.26
JIM DODGE 11 20.75
WILLIAM J. KELLY 9 16.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 27 54
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 23 46
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 55 100
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 66.67
WRITE-IN 1 33.33
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 28 50
ETHAN A. HASTERT 28 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 48 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 32 58.18
JOHN ACARDO 23 41.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 47 78.33
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 13 21.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN E. FARRELL 25 43.86
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 24 42.11
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 8 14.04
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 34 61.82
CHARLES R. REA 21 38.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LYNN SCHMITZ 48 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEFF J. WHELAN 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 31 31
KENNETH MOY 26 26
ANN B. JORGENSEN 24 24
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 19 19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 50 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 30 29.41
KEVIN T. BUSCH 27 26.47
RICHARD D. LARSON 23 22.55
FRED M. MORELLI 22 21.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 11 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 25 53.19
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 22 46.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 45 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 89 72.95
YES 33 27.05