db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GENOA 01 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 839)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 17 38.64
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 17 38.64
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 13.64
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 4.55
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 4.55
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 84 60.87
PATRICK J. HUGHES 28 20.29
ANDY MARTIN 8 5.8
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 5.07
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 5.07
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 29 56.86
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 43.14
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 50
WRITE-IN 1 50
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 35 24.65
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 27 19.01
JIM RYAN 25 17.61
BILL BRADY 24 16.9
ANDY MCKENNA 19 13.38
DAN PROFT 11 7.75
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 41.46
ARTHUR L. TURNER 8 19.51
MIKE BOLAND 7 17.07
TERRY LINK 5 12.2
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 9.76
RICKY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 52 38.52
MATT MURPHY 34 25.19
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 19 14.07
BRAD COLE 12 8.89
DENNIS W. COOK 10 7.41
DON TRACY 8 5.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 47 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 46 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 20 46.51
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 18 41.86
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 11.63
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 69 49.64
JIM DODGE 43 30.94
WILLIAM J. KELLY 27 19.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 23 53.49
ROBIN KELLY 20 46.51
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 132 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 38 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 136 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RAY PENDZINSKI 38 100
GRN
DANIEL (DAN) LINDSEY 1 100
REP
JOE SOSNOWSKI 87 64.44
THADDAEUS V. LOFFELMACHER 24 17.78
MICHELE CORIROSSI 24 17.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 39 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 69 53.91
JOE SIMONS 59 46.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 128 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 110 81.48
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 25 18.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN E. FARRELL 24 52.17
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 17 36.96
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 5 10.87
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 85 67.46
CHARLES R. REA 41 32.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DOUGLAS E. JOHNSON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL HAINES 42 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RUSSELL DEVERELL 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 83 33.74
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 65 26.42
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 53 21.54
KENNETH MOY 45 18.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 42 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 91 36.11
KEVIN T. BUSCH 79 31.35
FRED M. MORELLI 47 18.65
RICHARD D. LARSON 35 13.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 11 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 21 56.76
WENDY SCHNEIDER 16 43.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 19 51.35
SAMUEL S. MELEI 9 24.32
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 9 24.32
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0