db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 16 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 435)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 29 54.72
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 16 30.19
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 11.32
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 1.89
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.89
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 50
LEALAN M. JONES 2 50
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 47 64.38
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 15.07
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 5.48
ANDY MARTIN 4 5.48
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 5.48
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 4.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 35 66.04
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 33.96
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 66.67
WRITE-IN 1 33.33
REP
JIM RYAN 17 23.29
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 17 23.29
ANDY MCKENNA 15 20.55
BILL BRADY 10 13.7
KIRK W. DILLARD 9 12.33
DAN PROFT 5 6.85
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 11 25
SCOTT LEE COHEN 11 25
ARTHUR L. TURNER 8 18.18
MIKE BOLAND 7 15.91
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 11.36
RICKY R. HENDON 2 4.55
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 27 40.3
JASON PLUMMER 20 29.85
DENNIS W. COOK 6 8.96
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 7.46
BRAD COLE 5 7.46
DON TRACY 4 5.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 53 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 52 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 31 59.62
DAVID E. MILLER 16 30.77
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 9.62
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 44 63.77
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 23.19
JIM DODGE 9 13.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 30 63.83
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 17 36.17
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 50 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 50
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 50
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 38 52.05
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 35 47.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 41 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 34 50
JOHN ACARDO 34 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 59 80.82
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 14 19.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN E. FARRELL 32 62.75
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 15 29.41
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 4 7.84
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 38 55.07
CHARLES R. REA 31 44.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SALLY DEFAUW 42 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 37 32.46
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 33 28.95
KENNETH MOY 22 19.3
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 22 19.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 40 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 48 37.8
KEVIN T. BUSCH 30 23.62
FRED M. MORELLI 29 22.83
RICHARD D. LARSON 20 15.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
STEPHEN A. CLARK 37 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GERALYNNE M. "LYNNE" KUNDE 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 30 75
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 10 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 37 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 92 76.03
YES 29 23.97