db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SQUAW GROVE 01 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 806)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 21 42.86
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 21 42.86
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 10.2
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 4.08
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 66.67
LEALAN M. JONES 1 33.33
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 78 50.65
PATRICK J. HUGHES 35 22.73
KATHLEEN THOMAS 15 9.74
JOHN ARRINGTON 12 7.79
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 5.19
ANDY MARTIN 6 3.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 32 64
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 36
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 36 22.93
ANDY MCKENNA 35 22.29
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 29 18.47
JIM RYAN 22 14.01
BILL BRADY 17 10.83
DAN PROFT 15 9.55
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 3 1.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 37.78
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 9 20
MIKE BOLAND 5 11.11
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 11.11
RICKY R. HENDON 5 11.11
TERRY LINK 4 8.89
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 53 36.55
JASON PLUMMER 37 25.52
DENNIS W. COOK 24 16.55
BRAD COLE 13 8.97
DON TRACY 10 6.9
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 5.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 47 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 47 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 27 56.25
DAVID E. MILLER 18 37.5
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 6.25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 72 47.68
WILLIAM J. KELLY 43 28.48
JIM DODGE 36 23.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 24 57.14
ROBIN KELLY 18 42.86
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 43 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 66.67
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 33.33
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 75 50
ETHAN A. HASTERT 75 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 41 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 98 68.06
JOE SIMONS 46 31.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 128 87.67
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 18 12.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 20 44.44
JOHN E. FARRELL 15 33.33
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 10 22.22
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES R. REA 92 62.59
CLAY CAMPBELL 55 37.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 136 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES PATRICK COLFORD 41 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN L. GUDMUNSON 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 95 34.17
ANN B. JORGENSEN 90 32.37
KENNETH MOY 53 19.06
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 40 14.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 45 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 101 35.94
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 73 25.98
RICHARD D. LARSON 67 23.84
FRED M. MORELLI 40 14.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 22 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 28 65.12
JENNIFER LAESCH 15 34.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 41 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100