db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 26 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 500)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 17 44.74
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 23.68
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 21.05
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 5.26
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 5.26
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 34 49.28
PATRICK J. HUGHES 12 17.39
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 15.94
ANDY MARTIN 5 7.25
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 7.25
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 26 60.47
PAT QUINN 17 39.53
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 16 21.92
KIRK W. DILLARD 16 21.92
BILL BRADY 16 21.92
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 13.7
ANDY MCKENNA 9 12.33
DAN PROFT 6 8.22
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 10 27.03
MIKE BOLAND 9 24.32
ARTHUR L. TURNER 8 21.62
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 13.51
TERRY LINK 3 8.11
RICKY R. HENDON 2 5.41
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 15 22.73
JASON PLUMMER 15 22.73
DENNIS W. COOK 14 21.21
BRAD COLE 8 12.12
DON TRACY 7 10.61
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 10.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 40 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 40 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 22 55
DAVID E. MILLER 16 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 44 63.77
WILLIAM J. KELLY 15 21.74
JIM DODGE 10 14.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 21 56.76
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 16 43.24
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 42 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 37 54.41
ETHAN A. HASTERT 31 45.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 33 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 44 61.97
JOHN ACARDO 27 38.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 56 74.67
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 19 25.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 18 48.65
JOHN E. FARRELL 14 37.84
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 5 13.51
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 43 63.24
CHARLES R. REA 25 36.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JULIA L. FAUCI 36 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SAMUEL-LOUIS BANDY, JR. 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 45 36.29
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 30.65
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 24 19.35
KENNETH MOY 17 13.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 36 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 39 29.55
FRED M. MORELLI 33 25
KEVIN T. BUSCH 31 23.48
RICHARD D. LARSON 29 21.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SAMUEL-LOUIS BANDY, JR. 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 19 57.58
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 14 42.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 33 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 94 78.99
YES 25 21.01