db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GENOA 03 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 563)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 50
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 35
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 5
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 5
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 5
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 34 53.13
PATRICK J. HUGHES 13 20.31
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 7.81
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 7.81
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 6.25
ANDY MARTIN 3 4.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 78.26
PAT QUINN 5 21.74
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 21.21
BILL BRADY 14 21.21
JIM RYAN 13 19.7
ANDY MCKENNA 12 18.18
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 10.61
DAN PROFT 6 9.09
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 43.75
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 18.75
MIKE BOLAND 2 12.5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 12.5
TERRY LINK 1 6.25
RICKY R. HENDON 1 6.25
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 20 31.75
JASON PLUMMER 15 23.81
BRAD COLE 10 15.87
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 12.7
DENNIS W. COOK 6 9.52
DON TRACY 4 6.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 22 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 9 56.25
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 37.5
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 6.25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 40 63.49
JIM DODGE 15 23.81
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 12.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 56.25
ROBIN KELLY 7 43.75
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 16 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RAY PENDZINSKI 17 100
GRN
DANIEL (DAN) LINDSEY 1 100
REP
JOE SOSNOWSKI 40 63.49
MICHELE CORIROSSI 14 22.22
THADDAEUS V. LOFFELMACHER 9 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 17 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 35 54.69
JOHN ACARDO 29 45.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 60 92.31
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 5 7.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 12 60
JOHN E. FARRELL 5 25
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 3 15
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 46 74.19
CHARLES R. REA 16 25.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DOUGLAS E. JOHNSON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL HAINES 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RUSSELL DEVERELL 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 35 29.41
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 33 27.73
KENNETH MOY 26 21.85
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 25 21.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 37 30.08
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 34 27.64
RICHARD D. LARSON 29 23.58
FRED M. MORELLI 23 18.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 8 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 9 60
LINDA MCNEELY 6 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 7 46.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 6 40
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 13.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0