db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FRANKLIN 02 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 581)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 24 50
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 11 22.92
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 14.58
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 8.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 4.17
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 64 53.33
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 25
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 8.33
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 5.83
ANDY MARTIN 5 4.17
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 3.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 51.02
PAT QUINN 24 48.98
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 32 25.4
BILL BRADY 30 23.81
JIM RYAN 21 16.67
ANDY MCKENNA 18 14.29
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 17 13.49
DAN PROFT 7 5.56
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 28.26
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 12 26.09
MIKE BOLAND 8 17.39
RICKY R. HENDON 5 10.87
TERRY LINK 4 8.7
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 8.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 38 34.23
JASON PLUMMER 29 26.13
BRAD COLE 19 17.12
DENNIS W. COOK 13 11.71
DON TRACY 7 6.31
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 4.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 48 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 46 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 27 56.25
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 15 31.25
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 6 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 71 59.66
WILLIAM J. KELLY 25 21.01
JIM DODGE 23 19.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 24 53.33
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 21 46.67
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 44 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RAY PENDZINSKI 26 100
GRN
DANIEL (DAN) LINDSEY 0 0
REP
JOE SOSNOWSKI 47 58.02
MICHELE CORIROSSI 18 22.22
THADDAEUS V. LOFFELMACHER 16 19.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 44 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 58 52.25
JOHN ACARDO 53 47.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 96 80
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 24 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 26 52
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 13 26
JOHN E. FARRELL 11 22
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 79 72.48
CHARLES R. REA 30 27.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES E. FOSTER 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 61 29.76
ANN B. JORGENSEN 60 29.27
KENNETH MOY 43 20.98
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 41 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 45 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 60 28.85
KEVIN T. BUSCH 56 26.92
RICHARD D. LARSON 46 22.12
FRED M. MORELLI 46 22.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 5 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 30 66.67
WENDY SCHNEIDER 15 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 19 43.18
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 18 40.91
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 15.91
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 31 64.58
NO 17 35.42