db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 07 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 475)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 18 40
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 13 28.89
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 22.22
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 6.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 2.22
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 30 68.18
PATRICK J. HUGHES 9 20.45
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 9.09
ANDY MARTIN 1 2.27
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 26 54.17
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 45.83
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 25
ANDY MCKENNA 9 18.75
KIRK W. DILLARD 9 18.75
JIM RYAN 8 16.67
BILL BRADY 7 14.58
DAN PROFT 3 6.25
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 12 28.57
MIKE BOLAND 8 19.05
ARTHUR L. TURNER 8 19.05
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 16.67
TERRY LINK 5 11.9
RICKY R. HENDON 2 4.76
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 15 35.71
JASON PLUMMER 11 26.19
BRAD COLE 6 14.29
DENNIS W. COOK 4 9.52
DON TRACY 4 9.52
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 4.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 46 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 44 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 25 58.14
DAVID E. MILLER 15 34.88
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 6.98
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 30 66.67
JIM DODGE 9 20
WILLIAM J. KELLY 6 13.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 22 51.16
ROBIN KELLY 21 48.84
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 46 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 30 63.83
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 17 36.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 40 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 24 51.06
JOE SIMONS 23 48.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 40 86.96
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 6 13.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 28 57.14
JOHN E. FARRELL 14 28.57
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 7 14.29
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 31 67.39
CHARLES R. REA 15 32.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN T. HULSEBERG 43 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 22 28.57
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 19 24.68
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 18 23.38
KENNETH MOY 18 23.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 39 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 23 27.71
FRED M. MORELLI 23 27.71
RICHARD D. LARSON 19 22.89
KEVIN T. BUSCH 18 21.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARILYN HRYMAK 38 92.68
WRITE-IN 3 7.32
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 26 65
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 14 35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 41 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0