db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 03 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 931)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 36 41.38
DAVID HOFFMAN 33 37.93
CHERYLE JACKSON 9 10.34
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 8.05
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 2.3
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 88 57.89
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 19.74
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 7.89
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 11 7.24
ANDY MARTIN 6 3.95
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 3.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 46 53.49
PAT QUINN 40 46.51
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 35 22.01
ANDY MCKENNA 34 21.38
JIM RYAN 32 20.13
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 26 16.35
BILL BRADY 23 14.47
DAN PROFT 9 5.66
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 28 37.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 17 22.67
MIKE BOLAND 9 12
TERRY LINK 8 10.67
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 8 10.67
RICKY R. HENDON 5 6.67
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 45 30.41
JASON PLUMMER 45 30.41
DENNIS W. COOK 20 13.51
BRAD COLE 17 11.49
DON TRACY 14 9.46
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 4.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 86 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 86 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 48 61.54
DAVID E. MILLER 27 34.62
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 3.85
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 87 56.86
WILLIAM J. KELLY 43 28.1
JIM DODGE 23 15.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 41 54.67
ROBIN KELLY 34 45.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 83 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 5 100
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 85 55.92
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 67 44.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 74 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 77 52.38
JOHN ACARDO 70 47.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 124 80.52
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 30 19.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN E. FARRELL 45 50.56
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 38 42.7
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 6 6.74
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 95 66.43
CHARLES R. REA 48 33.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN T. HULSEBERG 77 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 84 31.58
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 73 27.44
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 58 21.8
KENNETH MOY 51 19.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 79 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 98 35.13
KEVIN T. BUSCH 76 27.24
FRED M. MORELLI 57 20.43
RICHARD D. LARSON 48 17.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD E. BAKER 76 86.36
WRITE-IN 12 13.64
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 52 70.27
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 22 29.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 68 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0