db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 36 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 609)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 25 41.67
DAVID HOFFMAN 18 30
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 13.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 11.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 3.33
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 5 83.33
WRITE-IN 1 16.67
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 48 56.47
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 20
ANDY MARTIN 7 8.24
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 8.24
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 3.53
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 3.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 35 55.56
DANIEL W. HYNES 28 44.44
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 5 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 19 21.35
ANDY MCKENNA 16 17.98
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 16 17.98
JIM RYAN 15 16.85
KIRK W. DILLARD 11 12.36
DAN PROFT 10 11.24
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 2.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 20 37.74
ARTHUR L. TURNER 12 22.64
TERRY LINK 7 13.21
MIKE BOLAND 6 11.32
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 9.43
RICKY R. HENDON 3 5.66
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 5 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 34 44.16
DENNIS W. COOK 15 19.48
JASON PLUMMER 12 15.58
BRAD COLE 9 11.69
DON TRACY 6 7.79
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 1.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 55 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 5 100
REP
STEVE KIM 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 55 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 5 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 45 75
DAVID E. MILLER 14 23.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 1.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 5 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 50 60.98
WILLIAM J. KELLY 20 24.39
JIM DODGE 12 14.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 31 56.36
ROBIN KELLY 24 43.64
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 4 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 54 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 3 50
DANIEL J KAIRIS 3 50
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 41 51.25
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 39 48.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 51 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 50 58.82
JOE SIMONS 35 41.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 63 71.59
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 25 28.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 30 48.39
JOHN E. FARRELL 20 32.26
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 12 19.35
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 59 69.41
CHARLES R. REA 26 30.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 51 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
STEVE WALT 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 51 35.66
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 36 25.17
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 33 23.08
KENNETH MOY 23 16.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 53 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 62 40.52
FRED M. MORELLI 44 28.76
KEVIN T. BUSCH 29 18.95
RICHARD D. LARSON 18 11.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 11 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 38 69.09
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 17 30.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 50 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 126 76.83
YES 38 23.17