db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SOMONAUK 01 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 738)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 14 40
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 31.43
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 17.14
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 11.43
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 82 54.67
PATRICK J. HUGHES 34 22.67
ANDY MARTIN 11 7.33
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 6.67
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 5.33
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 3.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 22 66.67
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 33.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 44 29.14
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 36 23.84
JIM RYAN 26 17.22
ANDY MCKENNA 21 13.91
DAN PROFT 13 8.61
BILL BRADY 11 7.28
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 48.39
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 16.13
TERRY LINK 4 12.9
MIKE BOLAND 4 12.9
RICKY R. HENDON 2 6.45
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 3.23
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 48 33.1
MATT MURPHY 44 30.34
DENNIS W. COOK 30 20.69
DON TRACY 10 6.9
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 4.83
BRAD COLE 6 4.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 34 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 33 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 21 61.76
DAVID E. MILLER 9 26.47
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 4 11.76
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 85 57.43
JIM DODGE 33 22.3
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 20.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 16 50
ROBIN KELLY 16 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 34 100
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 90 60.4
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 59 39.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 33 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 75 55.15
JOHN ACARDO 61 44.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 126 84
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 24 16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 17 51.52
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 11 33.33
JOHN E. FARRELL 5 15.15
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES R. REA 91 61.9
CLAY CAMPBELL 56 38.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES PATRICK COLFORD 32 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN L. GUDMUNSON 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 92 34.07
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 78 28.89
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 56 20.74
KENNETH MOY 44 16.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 32 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 87 31.41
RICHARD D. LARSON 86 31.05
FRED M. MORELLI 52 18.77
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 52 18.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 14 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 17 53.13
JENNIFER LAESCH 15 46.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 32 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100