db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 15 (Voter Turnout: 10% - Total Registered Voters: 728)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 20 55.56
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 22.22
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 16.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 5.56
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 4 80
WRITE-IN 1 20
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 16 53.33
KATHLEEN THOMAS 9 30
PATRICK J. HUGHES 3 10
ANDY MARTIN 2 6.67
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 71.43
PAT QUINN 10 28.57
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 4 80
WRITE-IN 1 20
REP
JIM RYAN 8 26.67
ANDY MCKENNA 8 26.67
KIRK W. DILLARD 8 26.67
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 4 13.33
DAN PROFT 1 3.33
BILL BRADY 1 3.33
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 10 29.41
ARTHUR L. TURNER 9 26.47
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 9 26.47
RICKY R. HENDON 5 14.71
TERRY LINK 1 2.94
MIKE BOLAND 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 4 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 9 32.14
JASON PLUMMER 8 28.57
DON TRACY 5 17.86
DENNIS W. COOK 3 10.71
BRAD COLE 3 10.71
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 32 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 4 100
REP
STEVE KIM 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 35 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 4 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 17 54.84
DAVID E. MILLER 11 35.48
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 9.68
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 4 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 21 67.74
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 25.81
JIM DODGE 2 6.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 25 75.76
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 24.24
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 4 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 31 100
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 4 80
WRITE-IN 1 20
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 16 55.17
ETHAN A. HASTERT 13 44.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 27 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 16 53.33
JOE SIMONS 14 46.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 24 75
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 8 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 16 45.71
JOHN E. FARRELL 10 28.57
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 9 25.71
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 17 60.71
CHARLES R. REA 11 39.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 26 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
STEVE WALT 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 19 33.93
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 16 28.57
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 12 21.43
KENNETH MOY 9 16.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 25 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
FRED M. MORELLI 21 35
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 20 33.33
RICHARD D. LARSON 10 16.67
KEVIN T. BUSCH 9 15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 8 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 14 51.85
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 13 48.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 25 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 35 71.43
YES 14 28.57