db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SOUTH GROVE 01 (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 331)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 40
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 20
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 6.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 54 52.94
PATRICK J. HUGHES 22 21.57
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 10.78
ANDY MARTIN 10 9.8
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 2.94
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 1.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 12 70.59
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 29.41
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 45 41.28
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 21 19.27
ANDY MCKENNA 15 13.76
KIRK W. DILLARD 11 10.09
JIM RYAN 8 7.34
DAN PROFT 8 7.34
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 33.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 26.67
MIKE BOLAND 4 26.67
RICKY R. HENDON 1 6.67
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 6.67
TERRY LINK 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 37 38.54
MATT MURPHY 33 34.38
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 9 9.38
BRAD COLE 7 7.29
DENNIS W. COOK 7 7.29
DON TRACY 3 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 18 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 7 50
DAVID E. MILLER 5 35.71
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 14.29
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 64 62.14
WILLIAM J. KELLY 26 25.24
JIM DODGE 13 12.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 10 71.43
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 4 28.57
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 14 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 14 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 53 52.48
JOE SIMONS 48 47.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 92 85.19
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 16 14.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 8 50
JOHN E. FARRELL 5 31.25
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 3 18.75
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 61 59.22
CHARLES R. REA 42 40.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES E. FOSTER 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 53 31.36
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 45 26.63
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 38 22.49
KENNETH MOY 33 19.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 13 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 71 38.8
KEVIN T. BUSCH 52 28.42
FRED M. MORELLI 36 19.67
RICHARD D. LARSON 24 13.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT HUTCHESON 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 7 53.85
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 46.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL S. MELEI 6 46.15
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 30.77
JOHN NELSON 3 23.08
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0