db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MALTA 01 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 415)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 11 37.93
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 27.59
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 20.69
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 13.79
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 45 51.72
PATRICK J. HUGHES 21 24.14
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 9.2
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 9.2
ANDY MARTIN 3 3.45
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 14 50
DANIEL W. HYNES 14 50
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 25 27.78
KIRK W. DILLARD 19 21.11
JIM RYAN 17 18.89
ANDY MCKENNA 16 17.78
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 12.22
DAN PROFT 2 2.22
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 55.56
TERRY LINK 4 14.81
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 14.81
MIKE BOLAND 2 7.41
RICKY R. HENDON 2 7.41
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 24 29.63
DENNIS W. COOK 20 24.69
MATT MURPHY 17 20.99
BRAD COLE 12 14.81
DON TRACY 4 4.94
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 4.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 28 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 29 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 23 76.67
DAVID E. MILLER 5 16.67
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 6.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 37 44.05
JIM DODGE 27 32.14
WILLIAM J. KELLY 20 23.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 16 57.14
ROBIN KELLY 12 42.86
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 27 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 26 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 47 54.65
JOE SIMONS 39 45.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 76 85.39
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 13 14.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 12 46.15
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 8 30.77
JOHN E. FARRELL 6 23.08
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 54 62.79
CHARLES R. REA 32 37.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES E. FOSTER 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 46 30.87
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 45 30.2
KENNETH MOY 29 19.46
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 29 19.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 28 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 58 36.48
FRED M. MORELLI 42 26.42
KEVIN T. BUSCH 34 21.38
RICHARD D. LARSON 25 15.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 15 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 13 50
LINDA MCNEELY 13 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 11 42.31
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 10 38.46
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 19.23
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0