db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 25 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 1081)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 57 48.72
DAVID HOFFMAN 36 30.77
CHERYLE JACKSON 13 11.11
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 5.13
JACOB J. MEISTER 5 4.27
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 66 47.48
PATRICK J. HUGHES 31 22.3
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 8.63
ANDY MARTIN 12 8.63
JOHN ARRINGTON 10 7.19
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 5.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 69 56.56
PAT QUINN 53 43.44
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 35 24.48
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 26 18.18
KIRK W. DILLARD 26 18.18
ANDY MCKENNA 24 16.78
BILL BRADY 23 16.08
DAN PROFT 7 4.9
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 1.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 51 45.54
RICKY R. HENDON 14 12.5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 14 12.5
MIKE BOLAND 12 10.71
TERRY LINK 11 9.82
ARTHUR L. TURNER 10 8.93
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 45 33.58
JASON PLUMMER 33 24.63
DENNIS W. COOK 22 16.42
DON TRACY 14 10.45
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 12 8.96
BRAD COLE 8 5.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 119 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 130 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 120 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 64 56.64
DAVID E. MILLER 41 36.28
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 8 7.08
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 69 51.11
WILLIAM J. KELLY 38 28.15
JIM DODGE 28 20.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 68 61.26
ROBIN KELLY 43 38.74
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 133 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 116 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 81 58.7
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 57 41.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 112 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 65 50.39
JOE SIMONS 64 49.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 133 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 104 73.76
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 37 26.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 63 55.26
JOHN E. FARRELL 33 28.95
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 18 15.79
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 75 56.82
CHARLES R. REA 57 43.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JULIA L. FAUCI 112 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SAMUEL-LOUIS BANDY, JR. 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 75 30.12
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 65 26.1
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 59 23.69
KENNETH MOY 50 20.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 109 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 99 37.08
KEVIN T. BUSCH 66 24.72
FRED M. MORELLI 62 23.22
RICHARD D. LARSON 40 14.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 5 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANDREW E. NELMS 80 62.99
MARK A. TURGEON 47 37.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 74 69.16
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 33 30.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 103 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 211 77.01
YES 63 22.99