db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 21 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 1058)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 36 39.56
DAVID HOFFMAN 29 31.87
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 13.19
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 9.89
JACOB J. MEISTER 5 5.49
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 57 49.57
PATRICK J. HUGHES 25 21.74
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 8.7
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 8.7
ANDY MARTIN 10 8.7
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 2.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 55 59.14
PAT QUINN 38 40.86
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 66.67
WRITE-IN 1 33.33
REP
ANDY MCKENNA 28 23.53
JIM RYAN 23 19.33
KIRK W. DILLARD 22 18.49
BILL BRADY 18 15.13
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 14 11.76
DAN PROFT 12 10.08
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 1.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 40 45.98
MIKE BOLAND 15 17.24
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 14 16.09
ARTHUR L. TURNER 11 12.64
TERRY LINK 4 4.6
RICKY R. HENDON 3 3.45
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 40 37.38
JASON PLUMMER 27 25.23
DENNIS W. COOK 12 11.21
DON TRACY 11 10.28
BRAD COLE 11 10.28
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 5.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 89 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 92 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 50 56.82
DAVID E. MILLER 33 37.5
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 5.68
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 62 54.87
JIM DODGE 26 23.01
WILLIAM J. KELLY 25 22.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 44 51.16
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 42 48.84
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 90 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 50
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 50
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 63 54.78
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 52 45.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 87 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 56 50.91
JOE SIMONS 54 49.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 103 86.55
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 16 13.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 51 54.84
JOHN E. FARRELL 24 25.81
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 18 19.35
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 71 62.28
CHARLES R. REA 43 37.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
EILEEN DUBIN 86 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JULIA FULLERTON 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 63 32.14
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 59 30.1
KENNETH MOY 38 19.39
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 36 18.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 84 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 66 31.13
KEVIN T. BUSCH 53 25
RICHARD D. LARSON 47 22.17
FRED M. MORELLI 46 21.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 17 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 49 57.65
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 36 42.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 85 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 56 77.78
YES 16 22.22