db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 06 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 339)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 43.48
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 21.74
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 21.74
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 8.7
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 4.35
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 17 50
PATRICK J. HUGHES 9 26.47
ANDY MARTIN 3 8.82
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 8.82
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 2 5.88
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 72.73
PAT QUINN 6 27.27
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 8 22.86
BILL BRADY 8 22.86
DAN PROFT 7 20
KIRK W. DILLARD 6 17.14
ANDY MCKENNA 5 14.29
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 1 2.86
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 8 47.06
RICKY R. HENDON 3 17.65
TERRY LINK 2 11.76
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 11.76
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.88
MIKE BOLAND 1 5.88
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 12 40
MATT MURPHY 8 26.67
DENNIS W. COOK 6 20
BRAD COLE 2 6.67
DON TRACY 1 3.33
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 3.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 21 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 14 70
DAVID E. MILLER 3 15
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 15
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 24 68.57
WILLIAM J. KELLY 6 17.14
JIM DODGE 5 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 11 57.89
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 42.11
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 20 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 21 61.76
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 13 38.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 16 51.61
JOHN ACARDO 15 48.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 32 91.43
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 3 8.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 15 65.22
JOHN E. FARRELL 6 26.09
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 2 8.7
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 17 51.52
CHARLES R. REA 16 48.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
STEVE WALT 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 22 34.38
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 17 26.56
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 14 21.88
KENNETH MOY 11 17.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 21 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 26 38.81
KEVIN T. BUSCH 21 31.34
FRED M. MORELLI 11 16.42
RICHARD D. LARSON 9 13.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 11 57.89
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 8 42.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 17 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 5 55.56
YES 4 44.44