db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KINGSTON 02 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 1211)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 25 40.98
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 22 36.07
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 13.11
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 4.92
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 4.92
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 6 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 77 50.99
PATRICK J. HUGHES 28 18.54
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 17 11.26
KATHLEEN THOMAS 15 9.93
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 4.64
ANDY MARTIN 7 4.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 43 70.49
PAT QUINN 18 29.51
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 6 85.71
WRITE-IN 1 14.29
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 42 26.92
ANDY MCKENNA 33 21.15
BILL BRADY 25 16.03
JIM RYAN 24 15.38
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 23 14.74
DAN PROFT 8 5.13
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 23 39.66
ARTHUR L. TURNER 11 18.97
MIKE BOLAND 10 17.24
TERRY LINK 6 10.34
RICKY R. HENDON 4 6.9
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 6.9
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 6 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 43 29.25
MATT MURPHY 42 28.57
BRAD COLE 22 14.97
DENNIS W. COOK 22 14.97
DON TRACY 15 10.2
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 2.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 60 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 6 100
REP
STEVE KIM 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 62 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 6 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 144 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 35 60.34
DAVID E. MILLER 20 34.48
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 5.17
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 6 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 71 47.65
WILLIAM J. KELLY 47 31.54
JIM DODGE 31 20.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 34 58.62
ROBIN KELLY 24 41.38
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 6 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 53 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 6 60
WRITE-IN 4 40
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RAY PENDZINSKI 53 100
GRN
DANIEL (DAN) LINDSEY 6 100
REP
JOE SOSNOWSKI 94 65.28
MICHELE CORIROSSI 31 21.53
THADDAEUS V. LOFFELMACHER 19 13.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 51 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 72 51.06
JOHN ACARDO 69 48.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 117 80.69
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 28 19.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 34 55.74
JOHN E. FARRELL 20 32.79
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 7 11.48
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 82 60.74
CHARLES R. REA 53 39.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL HAINES 58 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RUSSELL DEVERELL 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 94 33.69
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 72 25.81
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 67 24.01
KENNETH MOY 46 16.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 57 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 81 28.52
FRED M. MORELLI 75 26.41
RICHARD D. LARSON 64 22.54
KEVIN T. BUSCH 64 22.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CONSTANCE "CONNIE" STRAUBE 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 27 51.92
WENDY SCHNEIDER 25 48.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 25 47.17
JOHN NELSON 22 41.51
SAMUEL S. MELEI 6 11.32
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0