db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MALTA 02 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 565)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 15 40.54
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 15 40.54
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 10.81
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 5.41
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.7
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 45 55.56
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 19.75
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 11.11
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 9.88
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2.47
ANDY MARTIN 1 1.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 24 64.86
PAT QUINN 13 35.14
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 25 28.09
JIM RYAN 17 19.1
KIRK W. DILLARD 13 14.61
ANDY MCKENNA 13 14.61
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 11.24
DAN PROFT 10 11.24
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 23 63.89
MIKE BOLAND 4 11.11
RICKY R. HENDON 3 8.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 8.33
TERRY LINK 2 5.56
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 2.78
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 27 33.33
DENNIS W. COOK 19 23.46
JASON PLUMMER 17 20.99
BRAD COLE 11 13.58
DON TRACY 4 4.94
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 33 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 33 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 24 68.57
DAVID E. MILLER 11 31.43
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 50 57.47
WILLIAM J. KELLY 20 22.99
JIM DODGE 17 19.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 21 63.64
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 36.36
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 32 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 50
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 50
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 31 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 53 62.35
JOE SIMONS 32 37.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 72 77.42
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 21 22.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 22 64.71
JOHN E. FARRELL 8 23.53
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 4 11.76
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 46 56.1
CHARLES R. REA 36 43.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES E. FOSTER 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 52 36.36
ANN B. JORGENSEN 47 32.87
KENNETH MOY 26 18.18
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 18 12.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 29 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 64 39.26
KEVIN T. BUSCH 42 25.77
FRED M. MORELLI 36 22.09
RICHARD D. LARSON 21 12.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
IVAN E. PRALL 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 20 62.5
WENDY SCHNEIDER 12 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 15 48.39
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 9 29.03
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 22.58
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0