db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FRANKLIN 01 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 1024)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 26 48.15
DAVID HOFFMAN 19 35.19
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 12.96
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 1.85
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.85
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 61 48.03
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 23.62
KATHLEEN THOMAS 20 15.75
ANDY MARTIN 8 6.3
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 5.51
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 27 50.94
DANIEL W. HYNES 26 49.06
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 31 24.22
ANDY MCKENNA 29 22.66
JIM RYAN 23 17.97
DAN PROFT 21 16.41
BILL BRADY 15 11.72
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 7.03
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 22 44
MIKE BOLAND 8 16
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 12
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 12
TERRY LINK 5 10
RICKY R. HENDON 3 6
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 44 36.97
MATT MURPHY 36 30.25
DENNIS W. COOK 16 13.45
BRAD COLE 13 10.92
DON TRACY 7 5.88
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 2.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 50 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 52 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 27 52.94
DAVID E. MILLER 21 41.18
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 5.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 64 52.03
WILLIAM J. KELLY 31 25.2
JIM DODGE 28 22.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 25 50
ROBIN KELLY 25 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 49 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 4 80
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 20
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RAY PENDZINSKI 50 100
GRN
DANIEL (DAN) LINDSEY 1 100
REP
JOE SOSNOWSKI 70 57.85
THADDAEUS V. LOFFELMACHER 33 27.27
MICHELE CORIROSSI 18 14.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 50 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 58 51.79
JOHN ACARDO 54 48.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 92 73.6
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 33 26.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 25 48.08
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 16 30.77
JOHN E. FARRELL 11 21.15
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 68 61.82
CHARLES R. REA 42 38.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES E. FOSTER 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 65 31.1
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 60 28.71
KENNETH MOY 42 20.1
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 42 20.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 49 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 58 26.98
FRED M. MORELLI 54 25.12
KEVIN T. BUSCH 52 24.19
RICHARD D. LARSON 51 23.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MIKE THIRTLE 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 30 61.22
WENDY SCHNEIDER 19 38.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 27 52.94
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 17 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 13.73
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0