db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 05 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 688)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 32 39.51
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 32 39.51
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 9.88
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 6.17
JACOB J. MEISTER 4 4.94
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 57 65.52
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 20.69
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 9.2
ANDY MARTIN 2 2.3
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.15
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 1 1.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 45 55.56
PAT QUINN 36 44.44
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 100
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY MCKENNA 20 22.73
KIRK W. DILLARD 20 22.73
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 15 17.05
BILL BRADY 13 14.77
JIM RYAN 12 13.64
DAN PROFT 8 9.09
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 34 43.59
ARTHUR L. TURNER 15 19.23
MIKE BOLAND 12 15.38
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 9 11.54
TERRY LINK 5 6.41
RICKY R. HENDON 3 3.85
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 27 31.76
MATT MURPHY 23 27.06
DENNIS W. COOK 15 17.65
BRAD COLE 9 10.59
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 7.06
DON TRACY 5 5.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 75 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 79 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 46 61.33
DAVID E. MILLER 24 32
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 6.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 50 58.14
WILLIAM J. KELLY 20 23.26
JIM DODGE 16 18.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 41 54.67
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 34 45.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 77 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 44 50
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 44 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 67 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 48 53.93
JOE SIMONS 41 46.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 73 82.02
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 16 17.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 47 55.29
JOHN E. FARRELL 27 31.76
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 11 12.94
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 53 63.1
CHARLES R. REA 31 36.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN T. HULSEBERG 73 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 52 32.91
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 47 29.75
KENNETH MOY 30 18.99
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 29 18.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 71 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 62 36.26
KEVIN T. BUSCH 52 30.41
FRED M. MORELLI 34 19.88
RICHARD D. LARSON 23 13.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 9 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 53 79.1
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 14 20.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 63 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0