db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 30 (Voter Turnout: 33% - Total Registered Voters: 604)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 32 44.44
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 24 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 11.11
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 5.56
JACOB J. MEISTER 4 5.56
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 62 57.94
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 14.95
KATHLEEN THOMAS 13 12.15
ANDY MARTIN 9 8.41
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 5.61
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 39 52.7
PAT QUINN 35 47.3
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 32 28.32
ANDY MCKENNA 30 26.55
JIM RYAN 22 19.47
BILL BRADY 10 8.85
DAN PROFT 9 7.96
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 7.96
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 18 32.14
ARTHUR L. TURNER 12 21.43
MIKE BOLAND 8 14.29
TERRY LINK 8 14.29
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 12.5
RICKY R. HENDON 3 5.36
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 37 39.78
JASON PLUMMER 21 22.58
DENNIS W. COOK 12 12.9
DON TRACY 10 10.75
BRAD COLE 9 9.68
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 4.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 64 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 66 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 44 72.13
DAVID E. MILLER 12 19.67
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 8.2
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 66 61.68
WILLIAM J. KELLY 22 20.56
JIM DODGE 19 17.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 32 55.17
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 26 44.83
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 69 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 50
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 50
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 56 54.37
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 47 45.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 55 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 56 54.37
JOHN ACARDO 47 45.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 89 80.18
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 22 19.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 37 50
JOHN E. FARRELL 26 35.14
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 11 14.86
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 62 62.63
CHARLES R. REA 37 37.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LYNN SCHMITZ 54 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEFF J. WHELAN 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 49 29.88
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 45 27.44
KENNETH MOY 35 21.34
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 35 21.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 56 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 66 36.07
FRED M. MORELLI 44 24.04
KEVIN T. BUSCH 42 22.95
RICHARD D. LARSON 31 16.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 7 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 37 62.71
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 22 37.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 49 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 153 83.15
YES 31 16.85