db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SOMONAUK 02 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 549)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 12 41.38
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 27.59
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 13.79
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 10.34
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 6.9
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 51 57.95
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 18.18
ANDY MARTIN 6 6.82
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 6.82
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 6.82
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 3.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 18 60
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 40
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 24 26.37
ANDY MCKENNA 17 18.68
BILL BRADY 15 16.48
JIM RYAN 14 15.38
DAN PROFT 11 12.09
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 10.99
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 16 55.17
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 20.69
MIKE BOLAND 3 10.34
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 6.9
TERRY LINK 1 3.45
RICKY R. HENDON 1 3.45
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 34 39.08
MATT MURPHY 26 29.89
DENNIS W. COOK 10 11.49
DON TRACY 8 9.2
BRAD COLE 7 8.05
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 2.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 30 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 30 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 15 51.72
DAVID E. MILLER 14 48.28
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 44 48.89
WILLIAM J. KELLY 25 27.78
JIM DODGE 21 23.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 13 50
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 13 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 29 100
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 54 60.67
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 35 39.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 23 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 41 50.62
JOHN ACARDO 40 49.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 72 80.9
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 17 19.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 12 40
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 11 36.67
JOHN E. FARRELL 7 23.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES R. REA 48 55.17
CLAY CAMPBELL 39 44.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES PATRICK COLFORD 27 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN L. GUDMUNSON 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 57 36.54
ANN B. JORGENSEN 49 31.41
KENNETH MOY 30 19.23
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 20 12.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 25 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 49 30.63
RICHARD D. LARSON 47 29.38
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 34 21.25
FRED M. MORELLI 30 18.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES PATRICK COLFORD 28 77.78
WRITE-IN 8 22.22
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 15 51.72
JENNIFER LAESCH 14 48.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100