db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GENOA 02 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 824)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 30 52.63
DAVID HOFFMAN 16 28.07
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 14.04
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 5.26
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 50
WRITE-IN 1 50
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 61 62.24
PATRICK J. HUGHES 22 22.45
ANDY MARTIN 5 5.1
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 5.1
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 3.06
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 30 52.63
PAT QUINN 27 47.37
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ANDY MCKENNA 27 27
JIM RYAN 19 19
BILL BRADY 18 18
KIRK W. DILLARD 16 16
DAN PROFT 11 11
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 9
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 25 48.08
MIKE BOLAND 7 13.46
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 9.62
TERRY LINK 5 9.62
RICKY R. HENDON 5 9.62
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 9.62
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 36 37.89
MATT MURPHY 36 37.89
DENNIS W. COOK 9 9.47
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 7.37
BRAD COLE 6 6.32
DON TRACY 1 1.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 54 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 55 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 31 58.49
DAVID E. MILLER 16 30.19
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 6 11.32
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 47 48.45
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 30.93
JIM DODGE 20 20.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 28 54.9
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 23 45.1
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 48 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RAY PENDZINSKI 47 100
GRN
DANIEL (DAN) LINDSEY 1 100
REP
JOE SOSNOWSKI 55 61.11
THADDAEUS V. LOFFELMACHER 19 21.11
MICHELE CORIROSSI 16 17.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 48 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 59 63.44
JOE SIMONS 34 36.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 83 85.57
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 14 14.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 44 81.48
JOHN E. FARRELL 5 9.26
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 5 9.26
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 63 71.59
CHARLES R. REA 25 28.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL HAINES 52 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RUSSELL DEVERELL 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 56 34.15
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 56 34.15
KENNETH MOY 28 17.07
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 24 14.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 44 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 49 29.7
KEVIN T. BUSCH 42 25.45
FRED M. MORELLI 40 24.24
RICHARD D. LARSON 34 20.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 26 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 24 53.33
LINDA MCNEELY 21 46.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 20 41.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 19 39.58
SAMUEL S. MELEI 9 18.75
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0