db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 04 (Voter Turnout: 5% - Total Registered Voters: 617)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 50
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 20
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 20
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 10
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 40
MARK STEVEN KIRK 1 20
ANDY MARTIN 1 20
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 20
PATRICK J. HUGHES 0 0
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 60
PAT QUINN 8 40
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 3 50
KIRK W. DILLARD 2 33.33
BILL BRADY 1 16.67
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0
ANDY MCKENNA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 5 29.41
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 23.53
TERRY LINK 4 23.53
RICKY R. HENDON 3 17.65
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.88
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 2 40
DON TRACY 2 40
DENNIS W. COOK 1 20
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 0 0
BRAD COLE 0 0
JASON PLUMMER 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 19 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 19 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 52.63
DAVID E. MILLER 8 42.11
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5.26
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
WILLIAM J. KELLY 2 40
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 2 40
JIM DODGE 1 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 56.25
ROBIN KELLY 7 43.75
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 16 100
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 4 80
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 1 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 17 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 4 66.67
JOHN ACARDO 2 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 4 66.67
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 2 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 7 38.89
JOHN E. FARRELL 6 33.33
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 5 27.78
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 4 80
CHARLES R. REA 1 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEREK A. TYSON 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 4 40
ANN B. JORGENSEN 3 30
KENNETH MOY 2 20
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 1 10

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 5 50
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 4 40
RICHARD D. LARSON 1 10
FRED M. MORELLI 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEREK A. TYSON 18 94.74
WRITE-IN 1 5.26
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 11 64.71
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 6 35.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 17 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 14 56
NO 11 44