db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 06 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 464)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 27 56.25
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 13 27.08
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 12.5
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 4.17
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 38 59.38
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 23.44
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 6.25
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 4.69
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 4.69
ANDY MARTIN 1 1.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 54.35
PAT QUINN 21 45.65
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 16 23.19
BILL BRADY 16 23.19
ANDY MCKENNA 12 17.39
KIRK W. DILLARD 11 15.94
DAN PROFT 7 10.14
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 6 8.7
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 19 46.34
ARTHUR L. TURNER 7 17.07
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 14.63
MIKE BOLAND 4 9.76
TERRY LINK 3 7.32
RICKY R. HENDON 2 4.88
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 21 38.18
JASON PLUMMER 16 29.09
BRAD COLE 7 12.73
DENNIS W. COOK 5 9.09
DON TRACY 4 7.27
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 3.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 44 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 45 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 28 62.22
DAVID E. MILLER 15 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 4.44
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 35 56.45
WILLIAM J. KELLY 15 24.19
JIM DODGE 12 19.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 24 61.54
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 15 38.46
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 41 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 50
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 50
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 33 50.77
ETHAN A. HASTERT 32 49.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 37 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE SIMONS 31 51.67
JOHN ACARDO 29 48.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 56 83.58
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 11 16.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 24 52.17
JOHN E. FARRELL 20 43.48
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 2 4.35
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 33 53.23
CHARLES R. REA 29 46.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN T. HULSEBERG 47 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 32 33.68
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 25 26.32
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 22 23.16
KENNETH MOY 16 16.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 40 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 38 33.33
KEVIN T. BUSCH 32 28.07
RICHARD D. LARSON 23 20.18
FRED M. MORELLI 21 18.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD L. TURNER JR. 41 97.62
WRITE-IN 1 2.38
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAMES S. EDWARDS 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 30 76.92
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 9 23.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 36 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100