db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SQUAW GROVE 02 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 964)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 13 32.5
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 13 32.5
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 25
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 5
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 5
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 50
LEALAN M. JONES 1 50
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 87 49.71
PATRICK J. HUGHES 40 22.86
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 15 8.57
JOHN ARRINGTON 13 7.43
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 6.29
ANDY MARTIN 9 5.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 22 55
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 45
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 44 23.66
ANDY MCKENNA 40 21.51
DAN PROFT 28 15.05
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 27 14.52
BILL BRADY 24 12.9
JIM RYAN 22 11.83
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 40.54
MIKE BOLAND 7 18.92
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 18.92
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 16.22
TERRY LINK 2 5.41
RICKY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 52 31.14
JASON PLUMMER 51 30.54
DENNIS W. COOK 32 19.16
DON TRACY 21 12.57
BRAD COLE 8 4.79
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 1.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 36 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 38 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 149 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 23 54.76
DAVID E. MILLER 16 38.1
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 7.14
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 95 55.23
WILLIAM J. KELLY 39 22.67
JIM DODGE 38 22.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 22 57.89
ROBIN KELLY 16 42.11
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 155 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 38 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 2 66.67
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 33.33
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 102 56.98
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 77 43.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 175 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 34 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 106 64.24
JOE SIMONS 59 35.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 159 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 148 85.06
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 26 14.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 21 52.5
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 12 30
JOHN E. FARRELL 7 17.5
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHARLES R. REA 116 67.84
CLAY CAMPBELL 55 32.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 152 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES PATRICK COLFORD 35 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN L. GUDMUNSON 155 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 98 32.78
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 74 24.75
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 73 24.41
KENNETH MOY 54 18.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 35 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 99 31.13
RICHARD D. LARSON 82 25.79
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 78 24.53
FRED M. MORELLI 59 18.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 8 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 24 61.54
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 15 38.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 33 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100