db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 05 (Voter Turnout: 14% - Total Registered Voters: 586)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 23 60.53
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 23.68
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 7.89
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 5.26
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.63
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 25 64.1
PATRICK J. HUGHES 7 17.95
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 7.69
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 5.13
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 2 5.13
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 24 61.54
PAT QUINN 15 38.46
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 11 27.5
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 8 20
DAN PROFT 6 15
JIM RYAN 6 15
BILL BRADY 5 12.5
ANDY MCKENNA 4 10
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 38.24
MIKE BOLAND 6 17.65
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 14.71
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 14.71
RICKY R. HENDON 4 11.76
TERRY LINK 1 2.94
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 14 37.84
MATT MURPHY 10 27.03
BRAD COLE 5 13.51
DON TRACY 3 8.11
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 8.11
DENNIS W. COOK 2 5.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 38 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 39 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 27 71.05
DAVID E. MILLER 8 21.05
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 7.89
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 44.44
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 14 38.89
JIM DODGE 6 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 20 54.05
ROBIN KELLY 17 45.95
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 38 100
GRN
WRITE-IN 3 100
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 18 50
ETHAN A. HASTERT 18 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LUEBKE 36 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN ACARDO 22 57.89
JOE SIMONS 16 42.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 29 76.32
WESLEY W. HOADLEY 9 23.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARAH GALLAGHER CHAMI 23 57.5
JOHN E. FARRELL 10 25
KAREN L.S. WILKERSON 7 17.5
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 23 67.65
CHARLES R. REA 11 32.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 37 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH ANDERSEN 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 17 26.98
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 16 25.4
KENNETH MOY 15 23.81
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 15 23.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
T. JORDAN GALLAGHER 33 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 20 31.25
THOMAS L. DOHERTY 20 31.25
FRED M. MORELLI 12 18.75
RICHARD D. LARSON 12 18.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL J. SIEWIERSKI 33 94.29
WRITE-IN 2 5.71
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 23 67.65
LINDA CHAPA LAVIA 11 32.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 37 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0